Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

LCC School LogoLaurel Concord Coleridge Public Schools

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: High School > breadcrumbs: Activities > breadcrumbs: Sponsors & Coaches >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Coach & Sponsor Information

Activity Sponsors/Coaching Staff 2020-2021
Activity Director Varsity Wrestling (Co-op) Instrumental Music National Honor Society Class Sponsors
Ken Swanson Head Coach: Mark Lech (Randolph) Director: Patti Beyeler Ann Milliken Freshmen
  Asst: Chad Koch   Shane Kinkaid Marta Victor
Varsity Boys Basketball   Vocal Music/Show Choir    
Head Coach: Todd Erwin Jr High Boys Basketball Director: Jenni Lundahl Art Club Sophomores
Asst: Shane Kinkaid Eric DePew   Lisa Scoville Shelley Groene
Vol: Alan Gottula Shannon Benson Dance Team    
    Mindy Christensen Math Club Juniors
Varsity Girls Basketball Jr High Girls Basketball Melanie Hartung Shane Kinkaid Pat Harrington, Nate Sims
Head Coach: Marcus Messersmith Shannon Benson   Ali Kvols Alex Glaubius, Jennifer Kesting
Asst: Patti Cunningham Eric DePew Quiz Bowl    
    Ali Kvols Science Club Seniors
Varsity Cross Country Jr High Cross Country   Kim McCorkindale Alan Gottula
Head Coach: Alex Glaubius Brandi Settje Journalism/Yearbook   Ann Milliken
    Jennifer Kesting Spanish Club  
Varsity Football Jr High Football Melissa Graf Marta Victor Concessions
Head Coach: Pat Arens Shannon Benson Marta Victor   Coor: Lois Urwiler
Asst: Zeke Stephens Eric DePew   FBLA  
Asst: Alan Gottula   Digital Media Shelley Groene  
Asst: Nate Sims Jr High Track Angie Roberts    
Vol: David Badley Amy Hall   FCCLA  
  Jean Granquist Science Fair Gaylene Hallman  
Varsity Boys Golf Alex McKamy Kim McCorkindale    
Head Coach: Kelly Hammer   Alex Glaubius FFA  
  Jr High Volleyball Patti Cunningham Tejlor Strope  
Varsity Girls Golf Shelley Groene Amy Hall    
Head Coach: Christina Patefield Patti Cunningham   Skills USA  
Asst: Denise Kinkaid   STEM Competitions Pat Harrington  
  Jr High Wrestling TBD    
Varsity Track Gene Ohlrich   HS Student Council  
Head Coach: Shannon Benson   Special Education Angie Roberts  
Asst: Jennifer Kesting Play Production Kati Hahne    
Asst: Zeke Stephens Director: Jennifer Kesting Kelli Soden MS Student Council  
Asst: Patti Cunningham Asst: Ann Milliken Ashley Promes Amy Hall  
    Christy Koehler    
Varsity Volleyball Speech   ELEM Student Council  
Head Coach: Julie Kvols Director: Alex Glaubius Close Up Tayler Hall  
Asst: Jessica Eriksen Asst: Amy Hall TBD Denise Kinkaid  
  • RSS Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • YouTube Icon

High School502 Wakefield St.P.O. Box 8

Laurel, NE  68745p. 402.256.3731f. 402.256.9468

Sign up for the News Update.

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

Back To Top